Incident Report #9 2019
Fellwalking
Saturday
26/01/19, 11:53
Wansfell
A woman sustained a suspected lower leg fracture when she slipped on very steep, rocky ground. She was treated by team members and evacuated by team members
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 13