Incident Report #9 2018

Fellwalking

Monday

05/02/18, 11:32

Dow Bank, Gt Langdale

A woman slipped on damp ground and sustained a fracture to her lower leg. She was treated by team members and evacuated to an ambulance waiting at the roadside

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 9

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo