Incident Report #9 2017

Fellwalking, winter

Saturday

11/02/17, 14:10

Gt Rigg, Fairfield

Two people became lost of Gt Rigg. They were located by other people on the summit of Fairfield who knew where they were, so wer able to guide them off. We monitored their progres until they were able to confirm that they were safely down

Duration: 4 hours

Team Members: 1

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo