Incident Report #9 2013

Local incidents

Friday

25/01/13, 20:31

Ambleside and surrounding area

The team were called to assist police and ambulance service with a variety of tasks during a spell of very heavy snow.

Duration: 5 hours

Team Members: 4

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png