Incident Report #9
Wild camping
Friday
21/02/20, 20:48
Easedale Tarn, Grasmere
Four ambitious young men were attempting to wild camp near Easedale Tarn when the extreme weather got the better of them.
They called for help and were assisted off by the team.
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 12