Incident Report #89 2026
Fellrunning
Monday
03/08/26, 07:03
Red Screes
A male attempting to complete the Joss Naylor route in reverse, was reported as overdue, with contact lost to his tracker. A team member with a drone attended Kirkstone Pass to interview the informant, with the male appearing on the skyline as he arrived. We checked he was OK, delayed by getting slightly off-route in the night, and returned home
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 4