Incident Report #89 2025

Flashing lights

29/07/25, 21:19

Heron Pike

Tuesday

A well-intentioned report of flashing lights on Heron Pike. It transpired that nobody was in difficult

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 3

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo