Incident Report #89 2019

Fellwalking

Tuesday

19/11/19, 14:08

Loughrigg

A man slipped and suffered a thigh/knee injury. He was treated by team members and evacuated

Duration: 1.75 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo