Incident Report #89 2018

Fellwalking

26/12/18, 11:39

High Skelghyll

Wednesday

A woman slipped a wet rock and sustained a fractured ankle. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher, then handed over to NWAS for the onward trip to hospital

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo