Incident Report #89 2017
Fellwalking
11/09/17, 16:03
Rydal Cave
Monday
The team was called to assist a woman who had fallen around 5 metres near Rydal Cave. She was treated by the team and evacuated to Ambleside for trnasfer to hospital
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 10