Incident Report #89 2016
Shouts for help
Sunday
27/11/16, 10:46
Langdale, Blea Crag
Shouts were heard in the vicinity of Blea Crag. We were unable to recontact the informant and were on our way to take a look when it was confirmed that it was a farmer gathering sheep
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 3