Incident Report #89 2015
Fellwalking
Monday
31/08/15, 16:42
Loughrigg,Ā Gt Langdale
A woman suffered a fractured lower leg when she slipped. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stetcher and handed over to paramedicsĀ
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 16