Incident Report #89 2014

Fellwalking

Saturday

11/10/14, 14:35

Loughrigg

A woman sustained a lower leg injury walking on the summit of Loughrigg. She was treated by team members and evacuated by team members, assisted by Coniston MRT

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png