Incident Report #89 2013
Fellwalking
Monday
04/11/13, 17:35
Mickleden, Gt Langdale
A 70-year-old male was reported as struggling with a knee injury in Mickleden. The team had just returned from the previous incident and was in the process of attending this incident when we were notified that the situation had been resolved.
Duration: 0.5 hours
Team Members: 8