Incident Report #89 2012
Ambulance assist
Thursday
22/11/12, 16:58
Winderemere
We were requested to help the ambulance service to evacuate a woman who had been taken ill at home in Windermere. Very heavy rain and extensive flooding has rendered roads impassable.
Duration: 5 hours
Team Members: 4