Incident Report #88 2025

Fellwalking

Saturday

26/07/25, 19:04

Langdale valley

Two people were reported overdue by a family member. With two other incidents ongoing, we were fortunate to be able to resolve this one speedily, locating the two people in a pub; their agreed meeting point

Duration: 0.75 hours

Team Members: 1

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png