Incident Report #88 2024
Fellwalking
30/08/24, 13:37
Above New Dungeon Ghyll
Friday
A group of people walking came across a collapsed male. The team, along with air ambulance attended but the man was declared deceased at the scene. He was recovered to Ambleside
Duration: 5 hours
Team Members: 14