Incident Report #88 2021

Fellwalking, Camping

27/11/21, 10:29

Side Pike, Gt Langdale

Saturday

Two people were reported overdue having stated they were camping on Side Pike, but were struggling in snow and high winds. They were located on Side Pike

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 6

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo