Incident Report #88 2017
Fellwalking
Thursday
07/09/17, 15:19
Grasmere, Far Easedale
An elderly male was reported as unwell and hypothermic at the top of Far Easedale. The team was mobilised and assistance was provided by Helimed 58. The man was airlfited to hospital and his friends were escorted from the hill through some pretty damp conditions
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 10