Incident Report #88 2013

Fellwalking

04/11/13, 15:46

Nab Scar

Monday

A woman sustained a knee injury while descending Nab Scar. She was treated by team members and stretchered from the fell

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo