Incident Report #88 2010

Local Incident, Fellwalking

Sunday

08/08/10, 06:55

kirkstone pass, Idle Hill

We were called to assist a young man who had spent the night out, having left home after a domenstic argument. He was escorted, uninjured, from the fell and taken home by police officers.

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png