Incident Report #88

Fellwalking

18/11/19, 14:08

Wansfell

Monday

A man slipped on the decent of Wansfell and injured his wrist. He was able to walk down with pain relief and some assistance from team members

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo