Incident Report #87 2026

Fellwalking

Thursday

30/07/26, 20:05

Rossett Ghyll

A lone walker was reported overdue. A plan was being drawn up, using team members who had just returned from the previous rescue, when he turned up

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png