Incident Report #87 2025

Fellwalking

Saturday

26/07/25, 16:42

Rossett Ghyll

While dealing with the previous incident, a woman presented herself to us with a deep, nasty cut to her knee. She was treated and evacuated along with our existing casualty. Again assisted by Kendal MRT

Duration: 2.5 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo