Incident Report #87 2018
Fellrunning
Saturday
22/12/18, 15:25
Skelwith Bridge and surrounding area ...
A young runner was reported many hours overdue. A team leader was gathering information from his father when his mother located him on Kirkstone Pass... we're thinking a lengthy parent/offspring type conversation may have taken place that evening.... There's no harm in setting out alone, but it's worth telling someone your plans
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 3