Incident Report #87 2017
Fellwalking
06/09/17, 14:32
Loughrigg, Ivy Crag
Wednesday
A woman sustained a suspected ankle fracture when she slipped on damp ground. Treated and evacuated
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 12
bottom of page
Fellwalking
06/09/17, 14:32
Loughrigg, Ivy Crag
Wednesday
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 12