Incident Report #87 2016
Fellwalking
Sunday
13/11/16, 11:57
Grasmere weir
The team was calle dto rescue a woman who had sustainied a nasty fractured to her humerus when she slipped and fell. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 15