Incident Report #87 2015
Fellwalking
30/08/15, 12:44
Stickle Tarn, Gt Langdale
Sunday
A man suffered a fracture wrist in a fall. He was treated by team members and evacuated by air ambulance
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 11