Incident Report #87 2013
Fellwalking
01/11/13, 10:21
Gt Langdale, Bright Beck
Friday
We were just drawing the previous incident to a conclusion when we were called to attend a solo male walker who had suffered a lower leg injury in the Bright Beck area. He was treated by team members, assisted by Kendal MRT and evacuated to an air ambulance that had also attended
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 13