Incident Report #87 2012
Search
Friday
16/11/12, 18:30
Scout Scar, Kendal
We were requested to assist Kendal MRT with a search for an elderly woman missing in the Scout Scar area of Kendal. Team members went through to assist, but thankfully the lady was located safely.
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 7