Incident Report #86 2026
Fellwalking
Thursday
30/07/26, 15:45
Bad Step, Crinkle Crags
A male slipped and fell around 3 metres, sustaining a head injury and suspected femur fracture. He was treated by the team and evacuated by helicopter to the Cumberland Infirmary, Carlisle
Duration: 3.5 hours
Team Members: 15