Incident Report #86 2025
Fellwalking
Saturday
26/07/25, 15:51
Rossett Ghyll
A woman sustained a lower leg injury when she slipped. She was treated by the team and evacuated with help from Kendal MRT
Duration: 4.5 hours
Team Members: 14