Incident Report #86 2021
Local Incident, severe weather event
26/11/21, 23:58
kirkstone pass
Friday
A number of cars and occupants became stranded on Kirkstone Pass in snow and high winds. We recovered the people to Ambleside
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 7