Incident Report #86 2018

Fellwalking

17/12/18, 17:33

Troutbeck

Monday

A party of three reported themselves lost and on the wrong side of a river in the Troutbeck area. Their position was provided via the Emergency Call Location Information service and they were recovered by team members

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo