Incident Report #86 2017
Fellwalking
05/09/17, 12:00
Loughrigg
Tuesday
A young woman slipped while descending Loughrigg and sustained a suspected ankle fracture. She was treated by team members and evacuated to Ambleside for onward transfer to hospital
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 11