Incident Report #86 2016
winter, Fellwalking
Sunday
06/11/16, 17:30
Gt Langdale, Crinkle Crags
A group of 10 were delayed when one of their number was slowed down by injury, cold and fatigue. They were located near Red Tarn and assisted down
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 13