Incident Report #86 2015

flashing lights

29/08/15, 21:21

Chapel Stile, Blea Rigg, Gt Langdale

Saturday

Lights were reported above the campsite at Chapel Stile. They were investigated by team members, but nothing was found

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 3

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo