Incident Report #86 2012

Fellwalking, benighted

16/11/12, 17:48

Rossett Ghyll, Angle Tarn

Friday

Two men became benighted near the top of Rossett Ghyll. They were located by team members and escorted down. A beautiful wet night for wander up on t'fells...

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 7

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo