Incident Report #86 2011
Fellwalking
18/10/11, 11:00
Rosset Ghyll, Gt Langdale
Tuesday
A 17-year-old male sustained a lower leg injury when he slipped on wet grass at the bottom of Rossett Ghyll. He was treated by team members and evacuated to the road-head for onward transfer to hospital.
Duration: 2.66 hours
Team Members: 10