Incident Report #86 2010
Search, Fellwalking
Wednesday
04/08/10, 22:00
Wrynose Pass, Scafell area, Hardknott Pass
We were requested to assist Wasdale MRT with a search for group overdue from Scafell. The search was in it's early stages when we got a message confirming that they had turned up.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 3