Incident Report #85 2019
Fellwalking
03/11/19, 15:13
Thorn Crag, Gt Langdale
Sunday
A woman sustained a fractured ankle when she slipped on a wet path. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher
Duration: 3.5 hours
Team Members: 14