Incident Report #85 2018

Fellwalking

Wednesday

12/12/18, 12:53

Crinkle Crags

Two people became lost and cragfast on the back of Crinkle Crags. One reported at gash to the hand in addition. They were eventually located by Kendal MRT members while we were looking on Crinkle Crags. They were walked off

Duration: 4 hours

Team Members: 8

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo