Incident Report #85 2015

Fellwalking

29/08/15, 20:14

Gt Langdale, Mickleden

Saturday

A group was overdue and delayed by an injury. They were located in Mickleden making slow, but steady progress.

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 4

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo