Incident Report #85 2014

Fellwalking

Thursday

02/10/14, 14:36

Slaters Bridge, Little Langdale

An elderly male was taken ill near Slaters Bridge. The team was called, and he was assisted to a road-side ambulance by team members who arrived early on scene

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 8

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png