Incident Report #85 2012
Fellwalking
Saturday
10/11/12, 13:40
Sliver How, Gt Langdale
A woman slipped on steep, wet ground and sustained a painful lower leg injury. She was treated by team members and evacuated to the valley for onward transport to hospital. We were assisted by Kendal MRT, who were still with us from the earlier rescue, and who were also dealing with an incident in Kentmere.. busy days...
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 14