Incident Report #85 2011
Search, Fellwalking
Friday
14/10/11, 13:14
Steel Fell, Grasmere
Two people reported themselves in difficulty on Steel Fell. They were disorientated by the mist and were unable to find their way off. Attempts to talk them down failed. A search was organised and they were quickly located and escorted off.
Duration: 5 hours
Team Members: 17