Incident Report #85 2010

Search, Local Incident

Tuesday

03/08/10, 23:27

Riverside Path, Ambleside

A man was reported missing from a residential care home in Ambleside. We were requested to search the riverside area of Ambleside, but the man turned up safe and well in a neighbours bathroom as we were responding. Back to bed and not a wet foot to be seen...

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 3

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo