Incident Report #84 2025

Fellwalking

Sunday

13/07/25, 15:34

Loughrigg

Two women walking on Loughrigg became disorientated and were unable to locate a way down. They were guided off remotely by team members using a phone and SARLOC

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 2

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png