Incident Report #84 2024
Fellwalking
24/08/24, 14:45
Mark Gate, Langdale
A man suffered a fracture/dislocation of the ankle. He was treated by team members and evacuated to the valley, for onward transport to hospital
Duration: 3.75 hours
Team Members: 14