Incident Report #84 2023
Fellwalking
14/09/23, 01:56
Dunney Beck
Thursday
A 73-year-old male was reported overdue. We managed to make phone contact with him, confirming that he had become stuck on steep ground and suffering from exhaustion. He was located, assisted down and returned to his concerned wife for safe keeping
Duration: 2.75 hours
Team Members: 8